Select Page

February  25th 2020, the Rivalz Elite series would roll into The Virtual Williams Grove Speedway for another exciting week of racing with Alex Bergeron picking up his 10th season win!!

 

We want to say congrats to the following drivers who made their way from the Ohsweken Outlaws Racing League and Rivalz Gauntlet race to make Tuesday nights Rivalz Elite Series race

-Renegade Drivers-
Brandon Schultz
Keith Jackson
Trevor Garbau
-Rivalz Gauntlet Drivers-
Brennon Lacy
Alex Stoudinger
Nathan Davis
Jesse Bandy
Jason Randolph

 

-Race Results-

 

-Feature-

Fin Pos Name Start Pos Car # Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fast Lap# Laps Comp Inc
1 Alex A Bergeron 1 12 Running 0 38 31.449 19.955 7 38 0
2 Kody L Hartlaub 3 2 Running -1.363 0 31.485 20.28 7 38 0
3 Ernie Williams Jr. 4 91 Running -1.776 0 31.496 20.224 9 38 8
4 Brandon Schultz 13 193 Running -1.975 0 31.501 20.301 7 38 6
5 Troy Wagaman Jr 9 19 Running -2.024 0 31.503 20.226 7 38 6
6 Ryan Beagle 16 84 Running -2.202 0 31.507 20.312 9 38 6
7 Jason Nygard 6 22 Running -2.365 0 31.512 20.096 10 38 6
8 Jeremy Zarfos 7 28 Running -3.186 0 31.533 20.325 7 38 6
9 Dakota Kuhn 12 95 Running -3.349 0 31.537 20.239 6 38 4
10 Stevin Goldner 14 30 Running -3.733 0 31.547 20.257 6 38 6
11 Shayne Pierce 21 88 Running -4.066 0 31.556 20.396 10 38 2
12 Kevin Hanley 2 110 Running -4.494 0 31.568 20.331 6 38 6
13 Jeffrey Barker 18 51 Running -4.81 0 31.576 20.533 7 38 2
14 Alex Stoudinger 23 54 Running -4.877 0 31.577 20.385 9 38 10
15 Trevor Grabau 20 26 Running -5.336 0 31.589 20.34 6 38 6
16 Adam Buchanan 11 44 Running -5.626 0 31.597 20.555 23 38 10
17 Allan Downey 8 24 Running -5.801 0 31.602 20.431 9 38 8
18 Chad Cote 15 11 Running -6.259 0 31.614 20.379 7 38 6
19 Rick Scott 19 60 Running -7.544 0 31.648 20.641 8 38 4
20 Donovan Ross 24 5 Running -10.691 0 31.73 20.739 8 38 6
21 Chris Steele3 17 80 Running -16.193 0 31.617 20.438 8 38 2
22 Jason Randolph 5 47 Running -1 L 0 32.541 20.484 10 37 10
23 Larry Moody 10 73 Running -3 L 0 29.829 20.209 11 35 4
24 Nathan Davis 22 36 Disconnected -6 L 0 31.364 20.425 8 32 6

-B-Main-

Fin Pos Name Start Pos Car # Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fast Lap# Laps Comp Inc
1 Brandon Schultz 9 193 Running 0 1 19.678 19.293 4 12 0
2 Stevin Goldner 1 30 Running -0.175 11 19.693 19.388 2 12 0
3 Chad Cote 2 11 Running -0.502 0 19.721 19.417 2 12 0
4 Ryan Beagle 3 84 Running -1.186 0 19.777 19.378 4 12 2
5 Chris Steele3 6 80 Running -1.932 0 19.839 19.485 5 12 0
6 Jeffrey Barker 4 51 Running -3.616 0 19.98 19.468 4 12 2
7 Rick Scott 7 60 Running -3.724 0 19.989 19.569 5 12 0
8 Trevor Grabau 12 26 Running -7.173 0 20.276 19.5 5 12 2
9 Shayne Pierce 8 88 Running -14.006 0 20.845 19.645 5 12 4
10 Nathan Davis 5 36 Running 0 0 22.537 19.347 2 4 2
11 Alex Stoudinger 11 54 Running 0 0 21.837 19.53 2 4 4
12 Donovan Ross 10 5 Running 0 0 21.577 19.731 2 2 2

-C-Main-

Fin Pos Name Start Pos Car # Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fast Lap# Laps Comp Inc
1 Brandon Schultz 6 193 Running 0 6 19.446 19.095 8 10 4
2 Donovan Ross 1 5 Running -0.77 4 19.524 19.178 9 10 0
3 Alex Stoudinger 2 54 Running -1.612 0 19.608 19.162 6 10 6
4 Trevor Grabau 4 26 Running -2.619 0 19.709 19.214 10 10 0
5 Jesse Bandy 3 57 Running -6.159 0 20.063 19.498 8 10 2
6 Brennon Lacy 7 97 Running 0 0 19.771 19.173 7 9 8
7 Jesse Costa 8 52 Running 0 0 19.973 19.399 5 8 2
8 George Smith III 5 4 Disconnected 0 0 0 0 2

-Heat 3-

Fin Pos Name Start Pos Car # Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fast Lap# Laps Comp Inc
1 Kody L Hartlaub 4 2 Running 0 7 19.073 18.775 3 8 2
2 Jason Nygard 3 22 Running -0.221 0 19.101 18.56 4 8 2
3 Troy Wagaman Jr 8 19 Running -5.774 0 19.795 19.07 6 8 4
4 Dakota Kuhn 5 95 Running -6.692 0 19.91 19.021 3 8 2
5 Ryan Beagle 6 84 Running -8.229 0 20.102 19.135 3 8 4
6 Chris Steele3 9 80 Running -9.48 0 20.258 19.274 6 8 4
7 Donovan Ross 1 5 Running 0 1 23.882 19.202 4 5 2
8 Trevor Grabau 2 26 Running 0 0 19.633 18.839 4 5 2
9 Brennon Lacy 7 97 Running 0 0 19.965 18.867 4 5 4

-Heat 2-

Fin Pos Name Start Pos Car # Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fast Lap# Laps Comp Inc
1 Kevin Hanley 4 110 Running 0 4 18.978 18.652 3 8 2
2 Jason Randolph 1 47 Running -0.692 4 19.065 18.842 7 8 0
3 Allan Downey 5 24 Running -0.869 0 19.087 18.711 7 8 0
4 Adam Buchanan 8 44 Running -2.366 0 19.273 18.826 2 8 2
5 Chad Cote 6 11 Running -2.796 0 19.327 18.845 4 8 2
6 Nathan Davis 3 36 Running -2.887 0 19.339 18.762 7 8 4
7 Shayne Pierce 9 88 Running -3.957 0 19.472 18.986 5 8 0
8 Jesse Bandy 7 57 Running -4.492 0 19.539 19.099 8 8 0
9 Brandon Schultz 2 193 Running 0 0 19.52 3 2

-Heat 1-

Fin Pos Name Start Pos Car # Out Interval Laps Led Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fast Lap# Laps Comp Inc
1 Alex A Bergeron 4 12 Running 0 7 18.501 18.046 2 8 2
2 Ernie Williams Jr. 1 91 Running -1.811 1 18.728 18.496 8 8 0
3 Jeremy Zarfos 3 28 Running -2.016 0 18.754 18.357 8 8 0
4 Larry Moody 6 73 Running -2.767 0 18.847 18.473 5 8 2
5 Stevin Goldner 5 30 Running -3.701 0 18.964 18.545 2 8 0
6 Jeffrey Barker 7 51 Running -5.312 0 19.165 18.624 3 8 0
7 Rick Scott 8 60 Running -5.518 0 19.191 18.629 3 8 2
8 Alex Stoudinger 2 54 Running -6.615 0 19.328 18.46 5 8 2
9 George Smith III 10 4 Running -8.029 0 19.504 18.842 4 8 4
10 Jesse Costa 9 52 Running -10.24 0 19.781 19.094 8 8 2

-Qualifying-

Fin Pos Name Car # Interval Qualify Time Average Lap Time Fastest Lap Time Fast Lap# Inc
1 Alex A Bergeron 12 0 18.121 18.135 18.121 1 0
2 Kevin Hanley 110 -0.117 18.239 18.272 18.239 2 0
3 Kody L Hartlaub 2 -0.151 18.273 18.277 18.273 1 0
4 Jeremy Zarfos 28 -0.173 18.295 18.323 18.295 1 0
5 Nathan Davis 36 -0.177 18.298 18.298 18.298 2 0
6 Jason Nygard 22 -0.178 18.3 18.462 18.3 1 0
7 Alex Stoudinger 54 -0.193 18.314 18.397 18.314 2 0
8 Brandon Schultz 193 -0.207 18.328 18.394 18.328 1 0
9 Trevor Grabau 26 -0.273 18.395 18.404 18.395 1 0
10 Ernie Williams Jr. 91 -0.306 18.427 18.541 18.427 2 0
11 Jason Randolph 47 -0.307 18.428 18.432 18.428 2 0
12 Donovan Ross 5 -0.309 18.43 18.528 18.43 2 0
13 Stevin Goldner 30 -0.312 18.433 18.462 18.433 2 2
14 Allan Downey 24 -0.328 18.45 18.45 18.45 1 2
15 Dakota Kuhn 95 -0.333 18.455 18.455 18.455 1 0
16 Larry Moody 73 -0.335 18.456 18.55 18.456 1 0
17 Chad Cote 11 -0.338 18.46 18.476 18.46 2 0
18 Ryan Beagle 84 -0.35 18.472 18.529 18.472 1 0
19 Jeffrey Barker 51 -0.353 18.475 18.479 18.475 2 0
20 Jesse Bandy 57 -0.376 18.498 18.517 18.498 1 0
21 Brennon Lacy 97 -0.391 18.513 18.522 18.513 1 2
22 Rick Scott 60 -0.392 18.513 18.513 18.513 2 0
23 Adam Buchanan 44 -0.393 18.514 18.52 18.514 1 0
24 Troy Wagaman Jr 19 -0.468 18.59 18.59 18.59 1 0
25 Jesse Costa 52 -0.479 18.601 18.698 18.601 1 0
26 Shayne Pierce 88 -0.526 18.648 18.657 18.648 1 2
27 Chris Steele3 80 -0.598 18.719 18.748 18.719 1 0
28 George Smith III 4 -0.649 18.771 18.797 18.771 1 2

 

-Points Standings-

Drivers Points Total
Alex A Bergeron 1171
Jason Nygard 975
Kody L Hartlaub 947
Larry Moody 930
Ryan Beagle 888
Troy Wagaman Jr 869
Ernie Williams Jr. 869
Dakota Kuhn 859
Adam Buchanan 811
Stevin Goldner 804
Kevin Hanley 754
Kevin Loveys 741
Allan Downey 726
Chris Steele3 689
David Flick 677
Jeremy Zarfos 670
Shaun Timmerman 656
Shayne Pierce 654
Jeffrey Barker 592
Brandon Schultz 582
George Smith III 561
Jesse Costa 541
Keith Jackson 536
Connor Ross 443
Chad Cote 424
Brennon Lacy 375
Rick Scott 360
Dan Sider 349
Kyle Moonen 313
James E Smith Jr 312
Brandon Guttin 312
Kevin Ridley 301
Bobby Sweeney2 221
Donovan Ross 214
Payton Gries 202
Trevor Grabau 196
Josh Guttin 194
Jason Mynatt 194
Joshua Steinke 184
Tyler Schell 159
Ian Blanchard 145
Jack Clevenger 140
Richie Preston 134
Kyle Stoltz 131
Alex Stouidinger 128
Jason Randolph 120
Jeff Fitzpatrick 117
Harry Stewart 110
Ty Garl 102
Chase Swafford 96
James Edens 85
Bryce Bailey 82
Cole V Cabre 81
Logan Rumsey 81
Blake Cannon 76
Adam Elby 74
John M LoPresto 62
Jordan Haack 62
Steven Roy 58
Marty Barnes 56
Carter Chevalier 56
Justen Stolz 56
Shane Kelley 54
Craig Booth 52
Brett Michalski 50
David Hackett 46
Braden Finsel 44
Derek Moore2 42
Anthony LoPresto 42
Austin M Carr 38
Billy Rowlee 36
Nathan Davis 36
Preston Cranmer 35
Johnathon Short 35
Jesse Bandy 35
Garrett Peppiatt 32
Jeff Flaro 30
Yann Desjardins 30
Jeffery Steward 28
Terry E Landis 27

-Season Earnings-

Drivers Nightly Earnings Season Earnings Total Earnings
Alex Bergeron $257 $257
Jason Nygard $111 $111
Shaun Timmerman $89 $89
Ernie Williams Jr $86 $86
Ryan Beagle $69 $69
Brandon Schultz $72 $72
Troy Wagaman Jr $64 $64
Larry Moody $46 $46
Keith Jackson $43 $43
Kevin Loveys $40 $40
Kody Hartlaub $53 $53
Kevin Hanley $32 $32
Dakota Kuhn $35 $35
Adam Buchanan $31 $31
Tyler Schell $28 $28
Jeremy Zarfos $32 $32
Kyle Moonon $27 $27
Stevin Goldner $27 $27
Payton Gries $22 $22
James Edens $20 $20
Dave Flick $19 $19
Josh Steinke $17 $17
Cole V Cabre $15 $15
Chris Steele $15 $15
Logan Rumsey $15 $15
Blake Cannon $10 $10
Allan Downey $10 $10
Harry Stewart $10 $10
Jason Mynatt $10 $10
Richie Preston $9 $9
Adam Elby $8 $8
Bobby Sweeney $8 $8
Alex Stoudinger $7 $7
Brennon Lacy $4 $4
Jeffrey Barker $4 $4
Kevin Ridley $3 $3
Shayne Pierce $3 $3

-Penalty Report-

Rivalz Elite Series @Williams Grove 2/25

Heat 1

No incidents to report

Heat 2

Lap 3. Contact between the 36 and 193

Ruled racing incident

Heat 3

Lap 0. Jumping start #5

Will receive 1 Strike

Lap 4. Contact between the #84 and #80

Ruled fault of the #80, Will receive 1 Strike

Lap 5. Contact between the #5 and #10

Ruled fault of the #5, Will receive 1 Strike

Contact between the #95 and #10

Ruled fault of the #95, Will receive 1 Strike(R2.7)

C-Main

No incidents to report

B-Main

Lap 0. Jumping start #30

Will receive 1 Strike

Lap 3. Contact between the #36 and #84

Ruled fault of the #36, Will receive 1 Strike

A-Main

Lap 1. Contact between the #110, #91, #22 and #24

Ruled fault of the #110, Will receive 1 Strike

Lap 13. Contact between the #193 and #4

Ruled fault of the #193, Will receive 1 Strike

Lap 16. Contact between the #73 and #30

Ruled fault of the #73, Will receive 1 Strike

Lap 24. Contact between the #44 and #10

Ruled fault of the #10, Will receive 1 Strike

Lap 33. Contact between the #24 and #44

Ruled fault of the #44, Will receive 1 Strike

Lap 39. Wrecking car into wall after race #19

Will receive 1 Strike(R4.7)

Final Report Points

Donovan Ross – 2

Chris Steele – 1

Dakota Kuhn – 1

Steven Golder – 1

Nathan Davis – 1

Kevin Hanley – 1

Larry Moody – 1

Trevor Grabau – 1

Adam Buchanan – 1

Troy Wagaman Jr – 1

-Race Replay-